Deprecated: stripos(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($haystack) of type string is deprecated in /var/www/mediawiki/skins/Cosmos/includes/CosmosTemplate.php on line 1323
×
Create a new article
Write your page title here:
We currently have 22 articles on Fruit Juice Tycoon: Refreshed. Type your article name above or click on one of the titles below and start writing!



Fruit Juice Tycoon: Refreshed

Orange: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
| 3x
| 3x
| $3
| $3
|-
! Frenzy
| 3x
| $3 (Instant)
|-
|-
! Golden
! Golden
| 5x
| 5x
| $5
| $5 (Instant)
|-
|-
! colspan="3" | Plant Prices
! colspan="3" | Plant Prices
Line 34: Line 38:
! colspan="2" | 3rd
! colspan="2" | 3rd
| $25
| $25
|-
! colspan="2" | Drop Speed
| 2.5 - 5s
|-
! colspan="2" | Fertilizer
| 1.9 - 3.8s
|-
! colspan="2" | Rain
| 1.9 - 3.8s
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:09, 19 December 2025

An Orange Tree.

The Orange is the first fruit available in the game and the cheapest and the least valuable of the tycoon fruits. Oranges are textureless orange balls that grow on trees, of which a maximum of three can be on any tycoon at once. Each Orange sold grants $1 when processed.

Pricing and Values

Sell Type Processed
Fruit Values
Base Value $1
Mutated 2x $2
Shiny 3x $3
Frenzy 3x $3 (Instant)
Golden 5x $5 (Instant)
Plant Prices
1st FREE
2nd $10
3rd $25
Drop Speed 2.5 - 5s
Fertilizer 1.9 - 3.8s
Rain 1.9 - 3.8s