Deprecated: stripos(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($haystack) of type string is deprecated in /var/www/mediawiki/skins/Cosmos/includes/CosmosTemplate.php on line 1323
×
Create a new article
Write your page title here:
We currently have 22 articles on Fruit Juice Tycoon: Refreshed. Type your article name above or click on one of the titles below and start writing!



Fruit Juice Tycoon: Refreshed

Orange: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:OrangeTree.png|thumb|right|An Orange Tree.]]
{{Fruit
The '''Orange''' is the first fruit available in the game and the cheapest and the least valuable of the tycoon fruits. Oranges are textureless orange balls that grow on trees, of which a maximum of three can be on any tycoon at once. Each Orange sold grants $1 when processed.
|name = Orange
|image = OrangeTree.png
|obtainment = Tycoon (floor 1)
|slot = Small
|maxplace = 3
|cost =
* 1st: Free
* 2nd: $10
* 3rd: $25
|value = $1
|droprate = 2.5-5 seconds
}}
The [[Orange]] is the first fruit available in the game and the cheapest and the least valuable of the tycoon fruits. Oranges are textureless orange balls that grow on trees, of which a maximum of three can be on any tycoon at once. Each Orange sold grants $1 when processed.


==Pricing and Values==
==Pricing and Values==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" | Fruit Values
|-
! colspan="2" | Sell Type  
! colspan="2" | Sell Type  
| Processed  
| Processed  
|-
! colspan="3" | Fruit Values
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | Base Value  
! colspan="2" | Base Value  
| $1  
| $1  
|-
|-
! Mutated
! [[Modifiers|Mutated]]
| 2x
| 2x
| $2
| $2
|-
|-
! Shiny
! [[Modifiers|Shiny]]
| 3x
| 3x
| $3
| $3
|-
|-
! Golden
! [[Consumables|Frenzy]]
| 3x
| $3 (Instant)
|-
! [[Modifiers|Golden]]
| 5x
| 5x
| $5
| $5 (Instant)
|-
|-
! colspan="3" | Plant Prices
! colspan="3" | Plant Prices
Line 34: Line 50:
! colspan="2" | 3rd
! colspan="2" | 3rd
| $25
| $25
|-
! colspan="3" | Drop Speed
|-
! colspan="2" | Base Speed
| 2.5 - 5s
|-
! colspan="2" | [[Consumables|Fertilizer]]
| 2 - 4s
|-
! colspan="2" | [[World Events|Rain]]
| 1.5 - 3s
|}
|}
== Gallery ==
<gallery>
OrangeTree.png|An Orange tree
</gallery>
== Trivia ==
* An April Fools version of the Orange tree exists that is functionally identical save for being placed by the trowel.
{{FruitsNav}}
[[Category:Tycoon fruits]]

Latest revision as of 03:37, 20 December 2025

The Orange is the first fruit available in the game and the cheapest and the least valuable of the tycoon fruits. Oranges are textureless orange balls that grow on trees, of which a maximum of three can be on any tycoon at once. Each Orange sold grants $1 when processed.

Pricing and Values

Fruit Values
Sell Type Processed
Base Value $1
Mutated 2x $2
Shiny 3x $3
Frenzy 3x $3 (Instant)
Golden 5x $5 (Instant)
Plant Prices
1st FREE
2nd $10
3rd $25
Drop Speed
Base Speed 2.5 - 5s
Fertilizer 2 - 4s
Rain 1.5 - 3s

Trivia

  • An April Fools version of the Orange tree exists that is functionally identical save for being placed by the trowel.

Template:FruitsNav